Our website will be unavailable from Saturday, Oct. 24th at 8AM EST to Sunday, Oct. 25th at 8AM EST.

AddOn CISCO QSFP28 LC QSFP-100G-LR4-

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41056577
  • QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,911.82 
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over FALSE using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
04