AddOn BROCADE XBR-000239 COMP XCVR PERPTAA 32G-LW FIBRE CHANNEL LC SFP+

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37033623
  • XBR-000239-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$24,630.54 
  • Supports 32Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 32Gbps
This Brocade XBR-000239 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 32GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
09