AddOn 25GBase-SR SFP28 850nm 100m LC MM Transceiver (Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37807730
  • 25G-SFP28-SR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$467.97 
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.