AddOn AVAGO AFBR-57J9AMZ COMP XCVR PERPTAA 10G-SW LC 850NM 300M MMF SFP+

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37807692
  • AFBR-57J9AMZ-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$265.30 
  • Supports 6 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 6Gbps
This Avago AFBR-57J9AMZ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 6GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
04