Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

AddOn Arista Compatible 500m 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34303907
  • QSFP-100G-PSM4-AR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,139.16 
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 500 m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270 nm and 1330 nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.