Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn ADDON SFP-28BD COMP 1000BASE-BX TAA XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32055823
  • SFP-28BD-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$82.46 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Rad SFP-28BD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550 nmTx and 1310 nmRx using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.