Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn ADDON RAD COMP XFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32056236
  • SFP-8DH-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$69.78 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LH Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Rad SFP-8DH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.