Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn ADDON RAD COMP XFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32055891
  • SFP-21A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$133.22 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Rad SFP-21A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310 nmTx and 1490 nmRx using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.