Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn ADDON JUNIPER COMP XCVR PERPTAA 10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF SFP+

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262590
  • EX-SFP-10GE-ER-I-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,600.98 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
07