AddOn ADDON INDUSTRY STANDARD COMPARABLE 10GBS QUAD OPEN SFP+ PORT PCIE X8

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38111515
  • ADD-PCIE-4SFP+
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$390.91 
This is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with four open SFP+ ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel XL710 chipset and is compatible with variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The quad open SFP+ ports allows users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.