Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn ADDON INDUSTRY COMP XCVR PERPTAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP+

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37033121
  • LM-SFP-LR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$323.54 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This KEMP LM-SFP-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Kemp transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
06