AddOn ADDON EXTREME 10501 COMP XCVR PERPTAA 25G-SR LC 850NM 100M MMF SFP28

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37807748
  • 10501-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$491.78 
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 25Gbps
This Extreme Networks 10501 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
05