Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn ADDON COMP SFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32055487
  • 213-1002-000-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$43.14 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Marconi 213-1002-000 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Marconi, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.