Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn ADDON COMP SFP TAA XCVR Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32055196
  • 130-1000-00-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$43.14 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The 130-1000-00 SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput over MMF. This transceiver is easy to install and hot swappable.