Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn ADDON ADVA COMP XCVR PERPTAA OC-48-CWDM LC 1490NM 80KM SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37033287
  • 0061704492-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$647.07 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This ADVA 00061704492 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
06