Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn ADDON ADTRAN COMP XCVR PERP10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF SFP+

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37033421
  • 1442440G1C-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,164.73 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ADTRAN 1442440G1C compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09