Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn ADDON ACCEDIAN COMP XCVR PERPTAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX 1550NMRX SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37033586
  • 7SU-002-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$239.41 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Accedian compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Accedian transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
09