Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Transceiver (Mellanox MMA1B00-B150D)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38187798
  • MMA1B00-B150D-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$406.00 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Mellanox MMA1B00-B150D compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.