AddOn 40GBASE-SR4 JUNIPER QSFP+ MMF 850NM XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37812379
  • QSFPP-4X10GE-SR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$433.54 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Juniper Networks compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
08