AddOn 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ 1270-1330nm 150m LC MM Transceiver (Finisar FTL4C2QE1C)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37793892
  • FTL4C2QE1C-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,216.74 
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Finisar compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.