Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ 1270-1330nm 150m LC MM Transceiver (Avaya Nortel AA1404002-E6)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32134020
  • AA1404002-E6-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,903.15 
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150m over multi mode fiber at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.