Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 25GBase-SR SFP28 850nm 400m LC MM Transceiver (HP JL485A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38201078
  • JL485A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$602.66 
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This HP JL485A compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.