Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

AddOn 25GBase-BX-U SFP28 1270nmTx 1330nmRx 10km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco SFP-25G-BX-U)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38190639
  • SFP-25G-BX-U-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$570.94 
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Cisco SFP-25G-BX-U compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.