Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 2.4Gbs 1.2Gbs-B+ SFP 1490nmTx 1310nmRx 40km SC SM Rugged Transceiver (Calix 100-01836)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38173046
  • 100-01836-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$421.95 
This Calix 100-01836 compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.