AddOn 16GBase-SW FC SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBBB)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37792304
  • 407-BBBB-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$443.35 
  • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
This Dell 407-BBBB compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
07