AddOn 10GBase-ZR CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco CWDM-SFP10G)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 26687841
  • CWDM-SFP10G-147080AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,987.17 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR (CWDM) Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco CWDM-SFP10G compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR CWDM throughput over single mode fiber using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.