AddOn 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBPM)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37863281
  • 407-BBPM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$67.45 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Dell 407-BBPM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
03