AddOn 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Citrix EW3F0000710)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37051434
  • EW3F0000710-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$199.98 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Citrix EW3F0000710 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Citrix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.