Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (ALCATEL 1AB410040001)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34134138
  • 1AB410040001-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$203.19 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 1AB410040001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.