Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Rugged Transceiver (Finisar FTLX1475D3BNL)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38163585
  • FTLX1475D3BNL-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$167.47 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
This Finisar FTLX1475D3BNL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.