AddOn 10GBase-DWDM XFP 1544.53nm 80km LC SM Rugged Transceiver (ADTRAN 1442983G7)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37991485
  • 1442983G7-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,402.70 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This ADTRAN 1442983G7 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1544.53nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.