Deal of the Week: Save $150 on a MacBook Pro

AddOn 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 1556.55nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-ER)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37519914
  • SFP-10G-ER-56.55-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,641.20 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
03