AddOn 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (HP)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37656960
  • JD094B-CW59-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,235.35 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP JD094B-CW59 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
10