AddOn 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (HP)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37656901
  • JD094B-CW47-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,078.81 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This HP compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF)via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
03