Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

AddOn 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 2m, MSA TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37556951
  • QSFP-100GB-AOC2M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,348.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP28 connector(s)
  • 6.60ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an MSA compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.