Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Rad SFP-5DH)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32056148
  • SFP-5DH-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$45.36 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Rad SFP-5DH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.