Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Juniper BTI-MGBIC-GSX-DD-LC)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37300496
  • BTI-MGBIC-GSX-DD-LC-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$44.46 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Juniper Networks BTI-MGBIC-GSX-DD-LC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09