Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn 1000Base-EX SFP 1310nm 40km LC SM Rugged Transceiver (Planet MGB-TL30)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37301712
  • MGB-TL30-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$89.72 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-EX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Planet MGB-TL30 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Planet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
10