AddOn 1000Base-DWDM SFP 1554.13nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-SFP-5413)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37237554
  • DWDM-SFP-5413-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,401.47 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-SFP-5413 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1554.13nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.