AddOn 1000Base-DWDM SFP 1545.32nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (HP J4860C)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262750
  • J4860C-DW4532-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,401.47 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This HP compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.