Our website will be unavailable from Saturday, Oct. 24th at 8AM EST to Sunday, Oct. 25th at 8AM EST.

AddOn 1000Base-CWDM SFP 1490nm 160km LC SM Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262194
  • SFP-1GB-CW-49-160-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$511.19 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 160km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.
07