AddOn 1000Base-BX-U SFP 1490nmTx 1550nmRx 110km LC SM Transceiver (Brocade E1MG-BXU-110)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37354398
  • E1MG-BXU-110-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$84.87 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Brocade compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 110km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09