Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 1000Base-BX SFP 1550nmTx 1310nmRx 40km LC SM Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38173345
  • SFP-1G-BX-D-40-I-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$161.13 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.