AddOn 1000Base-BX SFP 1550 1310nm 20km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco GLC-BX20-D-I)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37079841
  • GLC-BX20-D-I-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$270.93 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX20-D Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09