AddOn 1000Base-BX SFP 1490 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Huawei 02311DDC SFP-GE-ZBXU1)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37657305
  • 02311DDC-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$577.28 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
This Huawei 02311DDC (SFP-GE-ZBXU1) compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
03