Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 1000Base-BX SFP 1490 1550nm 120km LC SM Transceiver (HP J9143B)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37262338
  • J9143B-120-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$855.91 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This HP compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09