AddOn 02310YTE CFP-100G-ER4 COMP PERPTAA 100G-ER4 LC 1310NM SMF CFP XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37657727
  • 02310YTE-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$37,530.13 
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Huawei 02310YTE (CFP-100G-ER4) compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
03