AddOn 02310LRM DWDM-XFP10G-1534-25 CABLCOMP TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1534.25NM XFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37657541
  • 02310LRM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,626.56 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Huawei 02310LRM (DWDM-XFP10G-1534-25) compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1534.25nm via an LC connector. This hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
08