Deal of the Week: LG 34" UltraWide Monitor, Save $533

Add On Cisco Compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 2m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35963510
  • SFP-25G-AOC2M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$252.95
  • Fiber optic
  • SFP+ connector(s)
  • 6.60ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Cisco compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.