Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

Add On ALC to LC OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR Riser-Rated Patch Cable, Yellow, 15m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35924852
  • ADD-ALC-LC-15M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$98.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • 49.20ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 15m angled LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. These patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. .